Active

WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05439466Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 School Lane, Buckingham, Buckinghamshire MK18 1HB
Incorporated
28/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£394.45K2024
7.97%vs 2023

2023: £365.34K

Cash in Bank

£421.91K2024
11.40%vs 2023

2023: £378.74K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £394.45K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £421.91K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £378.74K in 2023 to £421.91K in 2024 (11.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£394.45K2024
7.97%from £365.34K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£337.14K2022£394.45K2024
+17%vs 2022

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£328.77K2022£421.91K2024
+28.3%vs 2022

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+28.3%

£328.77K in 2022 to £421.91K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£307.79K337.14K365.34K394.45K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£299.35K328.77K378.74K421.91K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6655

WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £394.45K for 2024. That compares with £365.34K in 2023, a change of 7.97%.

WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £421.91K for 2024. That compares with £378.74K in 2023, a change of 11.40%.

WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WEST END GARAGE (BUCKINGHAM) LIMITED's net assets rose by 17%, cash in bank rose by 28.3% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £337.14K to £394.45K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.