Active

WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05337304Copy
Copy
Registered office
Portico House, 59 Ronald Hill Grove, Leigh-On-Sea SS9 2JB
Incorporated
19/01/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.45K2025
9.91%vs 2024

2024: £6.78K

Total Assets

£13.16K2025
94.17%vs 2024

2024: £6.78K

Total Liabilities

£5.71K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £7.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.16K and total liabilities of £5.71K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.78K in 2024 to £13.16K in 2025 (94.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.45K2025
9.91%from £6.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.22K2023£7.45K2025
+42.8%vs 2023

+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.22K2023£13.16K2025
+152%vs 2023

+58.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£5.71K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

19202302025
-100%vs 2023-19

Biggest increase

Total Assets+152%

£5.22K in 2023 to £13.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.52K6.18K5.22K6.78K7.45K
Total Assets£5.74K–5.22K6.78K13.16K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-781.00–0.000.005.71K
Employees13141900

WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £7.45K for 2025. That compares with £6.78K in 2024, a change of 9.91%.

WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £13.16K for 2025. That compares with £6.78K in 2024, a change of 94.17%.

WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.71K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WEST LEIGH SWIM SCHOOL LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.8%, total assets rose by 152% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.22K to £7.45K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-19).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.