WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05192787CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 217 Long Lane, Halesowen B62 9JT
- Incorporated
- 29/07/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £103.55K
Total Assets
2024: £222.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £119.01K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED reported net assets of £119.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.80K and total liabilities of £111.38K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £103.55K in 2024 to £119.42K in 2025 (15.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+50.9%
£79.13K in 2023 to £119.42K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.3%
£115.19K in 2023 to £111.38K in 2025
WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.72K | 55.57K | 79.13K | 103.55K | 119.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 157.42K | 185.04K | 194.32K | 222.55K | 230.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 129.47K | 115.19K | 119.01K | 111.38K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED reported net assets of £119.42K for 2025. That compares with £103.55K in 2024, a change of 15.33%.
WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED reported total assets of £230.80K for 2025. That compares with £222.55K in 2024, a change of 3.71%.
WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £111.38K for 2025. That compares with £119.01K in 2024, a change of -6.41%.
WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEST MIDLANDS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.9%, total assets rose by 18.8%, total liabilities fell by 3.3% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.13K to £119.42K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.