WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04077291Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O West Tower Country House Finance Office, Mill Lane, Aughton, Ormskirk, Lancashire L39 7HJ
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.20M
Total Assets
2024: £11.86M
Cash in Bank
2024: £313.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.66M
Employees
2024: 48
In 2025, WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.97M, cash in bank of £293.01K and total liabilities of £2.48M. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.20M in 2024 to £9.49M in 2025 (3.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.31%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.69%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.83%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.18M | 8.40M | 9.20M | 9.49M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.30M | 11.33M | 11.86M | 11.97M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 908.84K | 2.21M | 313.49K | 293.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.12M | 2.93M | 2.66M | 2.48M |
| Employees | 41 | 56 | 48 | 43 |
WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £9.49M for 2025. That compares with £9.20M in 2024, a change of 3.16%.
What total assets did WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.97M for 2025. That compares with £11.86M in 2024, a change of 0.88%.
What cash in bank did WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £293.01K for 2025. That compares with £313.49K in 2024, a change of -6.53%.
How many people does WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED employ?
WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 48 in 2024.
Which years of WEST TOWER COUNTRY HOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.