WEST TOWN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC340005Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Turcan Connell Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh EH3 9EE
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.65M
Cash in Bank
2023: £26.01K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, WEST TOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £8.64M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.28K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £8.65M in 2023 to £8.64M in 2024 (-0.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WEST TOWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+284% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1373%
£1.24K in 2022 to £18.28K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-0.2%
£8.66M in 2022 to £8.64M in 2024
WEST TOWN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEST TOWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.73M | 8.66M | 8.65M | 8.64M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.71K | 1.24K | 26.01K | 18.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
WEST TOWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WEST TOWN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST TOWN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did WEST TOWN LIMITED report in 2024?
WEST TOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £8.64M for 2024. That compares with £8.65M in 2023, a change of -0.11%.
What cash in bank did WEST TOWN LIMITED report in 2024?
WEST TOWN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.28K for 2024. That compares with £26.01K in 2023, a change of -29.75%.
What total liabilities did WEST TOWN LIMITED report in 2021?
WEST TOWN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does WEST TOWN LIMITED employ?
WEST TOWN LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have WEST TOWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, WEST TOWN LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.2%, cash in bank rose by 1373% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.66M to £8.64M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of WEST TOWN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.