Active

WESTBURY COURT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04676160Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bishopstone, 36 Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RL
Incorporated
24/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£131.76K2025
-0.11%vs 2024

2024: £131.91K

Total Assets

£132.61K2025
0.02%vs 2024

2024: £132.58K

Total Liabilities

£850.002025
25.93%vs 2024

2024: £675.00

Employees

22025
-3vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, WESTBURY COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £131.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.61K and total liabilities of £850.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £675.00 in 2024 to £850.00 in 2025 (25.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£131.76K2025
-0.11%from £131.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WESTBURY COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£132.02K2023£131.76K2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£132.56K2023£132.61K2025
+<0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£536.002023£850.002025
+58.6%vs 2023

+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+58.6%

£536.00 in 2023 to £850.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

WESTBURY COURT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WESTBURY COURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WESTBURY COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£132.27K132.14K132.02K131.91K131.76K
Total Assets£132.55K132.55K132.56K132.58K132.61K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£284.00410.00536.00675.00850.00
Employees33352

WESTBURY COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WESTBURY COURT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WESTBURY COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £131.76K for 2025. That compares with £131.91K in 2024, a change of -0.11%.

WESTBURY COURT LIMITED reported total assets of £132.61K for 2025. That compares with £132.58K in 2024, a change of 0.02%.

WESTBURY COURT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £850.00 for 2025. That compares with £675.00 in 2024, a change of 25.93%.

WESTBURY COURT LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WESTBURY COURT LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.2%, total assets rose by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 58.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.02K to £131.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.