WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02793000CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Goodridge Court, Goodridge Avenue, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 5EN
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £850.79K
Total Assets
2023: £2.08M
Cash in Bank
2023: £70.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.23M
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £918.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £39.00 and total liabilities of £956.22K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.23M in 2023 to £956.22K in 2024 (-22.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+21.9%
£32.00 in 2022 to £39.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-33.5%
£1.44M in 2022 to £956.22K in 2024
WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.99%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.01%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 663.32K | 760.45K | 850.79K | 918.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.71M | 2.20M | 2.08M | 1.87M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.00 | 32.00 | 70.51K | 39.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.05M | 1.44M | 1.23M | 956.22K |
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £918.19K for 2024. That compares with £850.79K in 2023, a change of 7.92%.
WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.87M for 2024. That compares with £2.08M in 2023, a change of -9.84%.
WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.00 for 2024. That compares with £70.51K in 2023, a change of -99.94%.
WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WESTERN ARABLE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.7%, cash in bank rose by 21.9%, total assets fell by 14.7% and total liabilities fell by 33.5%. Net assets compounded at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £760.45K to £918.19K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 11 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.