Active

WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05618741Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3 Devonshire Business Park, Chester Road, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1NA
Incorporated
10/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
196 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£23.97M2024
23.04%vs 2023

2023: £19.48M

Total Assets

£43.11M2024
13.76%vs 2023

2023: £37.89M

Cash in Bank

£225.89K2024
-76.82%vs 2023

2023: £974.61K

Total Liabilities

£19.14M2024
3.95%vs 2023

2023: £18.41M

Employees

1962024
+13vs 2023

2023: 183

In 2024, WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED reported net assets of £23.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £43.11M, cash in bank of £225.89K and total liabilities of £19.14M. Reported headcount was 196 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £37.89M in 2023 to £43.11M in 2024 (13.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.97M2024
23.04%from £19.48M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.23M2022£23.97M2024
+39.1%vs 2022

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£382.49K2022£225.89K2024
-40.9%vs 2022

-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£36.66M2022£43.11M2024
+17.6%vs 2022

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£19.43M2022£19.14M2024
-1.5%vs 2022

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

16720221962024
+17.4%vs 2022+29

Biggest increase

Net Assets+39.1%

£17.23M in 2022 to £23.97M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-40.9%

£382.49K in 2022 to £225.89K in 2024

WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.60%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
44.40%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.52%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£28.78M17.23M19.48M23.97M
Total Assets£45.97M36.66M37.89M43.11M
Cash in Bank£1.20M382.49K974.61K225.89K
Total Liabilities£17.20M19.43M18.41M19.14M
Employees155167183196

WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED reported net assets of £23.97M for 2024. That compares with £19.48M in 2023, a change of 23.04%.

WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED reported total assets of £43.11M for 2024. That compares with £37.89M in 2023, a change of 13.76%.

WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £225.89K for 2024. That compares with £974.61K in 2023, a change of -76.82%.

WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED reported 196 employees in 2024, compared with 183 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WESTGATE HEALTHCARE (AYLESBURY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 39.1%, cash in bank fell by 40.9%, total assets rose by 17.6% and total liabilities fell by 1.5%. Net assets compounded at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.23M to £23.97M. Reported headcount went from 167 in 2022 to 196 in 2024 (+29).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.