Active

WESTMADE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01305337Copy
Copy
Registered office
St Marys House, Netherhampton, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP2 8PU
Incorporated
28/03/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
39 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Total Assets

£167.25K2024
-21.02%vs 2023

2023: £211.77K

Cash in Bank

£647.01K2024
44.61%vs 2023

2023: £447.40K

Employees

392024
+7vs 2023

2023: 32

In 2024, WESTMADE LIMITED reported total assets of £167.25K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £647.01K. Reported headcount was 39 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £447.40K in 2023 to £647.01K in 2024 (44.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£167.25K2024
-21.02%from £211.77K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WESTMADE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£693.53K2022£647.01K2024
-6.7%vs 2022

-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£157.23K2022£167.25K2024
+6.4%vs 2022

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202022392024
+95%vs 2022+19

Biggest increase

Employees+95%

20 in 2022 to 39 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-6.7%

£693.53K in 2022 to £647.01K in 2024

WESTMADE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WESTMADE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
386.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WESTMADE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£105.16K157.23K211.77K167.25K
Cash in Bank£306.92K693.53K447.40K647.01K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees18203239

WESTMADE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WESTMADE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WESTMADE LIMITED reported total assets of £167.25K for 2024. That compares with £211.77K in 2023, a change of -21.02%.

WESTMADE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £647.01K for 2024. That compares with £447.40K in 2023, a change of 44.61%.

WESTMADE LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2024, compared with 32 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WESTMADE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 6.7%, total assets rose by 6.4% and employee numbers rose by 95%. Cash in bank contracted at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £693.53K to £647.01K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 39 in 2024 (+19).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.