WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07970535Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Total Assets
2022: £37.35K
Cash in Bank
2021: £28.18K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £29.20K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £34.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £37.35K in 2022 to £29.20K in 2023 (-21.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-2.2%
£29.87K in 2021 to £29.20K in 2023
Every measure that changed in WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 92.64%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 29.87K | 37.35K | 29.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.18K | 34.60K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What total assets did WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2023?
WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £29.20K for 2023. That compares with £37.35K in 2022, a change of -21.84%.
What cash in bank did WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2022?
WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.60K for 2022. That compares with £28.18K in 2021, a change of 22.78%.
How many people does WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
How have WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's total assets fell by 2.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £29.87K to £29.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Which years of WESTON GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.