Active

WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12361607Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Jerry Croft, Skipton BD23 1DX
Incorporated
12/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£41.72K2024
-40.14%vs 2023

2023: £69.69K

Total Assets

£52.85K2024
-57.40%vs 2023

2023: £124.08K

Cash in Bank

£38.26K2023
39.28%vs 2022

2022: £27.47K

Total Liabilities

£11.24K2024
-49.68%vs 2023

2023: £22.33K

Employees

72024
-8vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2024, WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £41.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.85K, cash in bank of £38.26K and total liabilities of £11.24K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £124.08K in 2023 to £52.85K in 2024 (-57.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£41.72K2024
-40.14%from £69.69K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.92K2022£41.72K2024
-11.1%vs 2022

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£79.07K2022£52.85K2024
-33.2%vs 2022

-18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£11.24K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

8202272024
-12.5%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-33.2%

£79.07K in 2022 to £52.85K in 2024

WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.93%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.26%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
171.37%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
30.84%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£0.0046.92K69.69K41.72K
Total Assets£0.0079.07K124.08K52.85K
Cash in Bank£–27.47K38.26K–
Total Liabilities£0.000.0022.33K11.24K
Employees08157

WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £41.72K for 2024. That compares with £69.69K in 2023, a change of -40.14%.

What total assets did WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED reported total assets of £52.85K for 2024. That compares with £124.08K in 2023, a change of -57.40%.

What cash in bank did WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.26K for 2023. That compares with £27.47K in 2022, a change of 39.28%.

How many people does WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2023.

How have WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.1%, total assets fell by 33.2% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £46.92K to £41.72K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of WETHERBY BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.