WGR & R LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC398836CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wellsgreen, Windygates, Leven, Fife KY8 5RU
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £648.40K
Total Assets
2024: £902.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £262.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £254.47K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, WGR & R LTD reported net assets of £614.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £925.87K, cash in bank of £366.20K and total liabilities of £311.34K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £262.42K in 2024 to £366.20K in 2025 (39.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WGR & R LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+39.1%
£223.78K in 2023 to £311.34K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
WGR & R LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WGR & R LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 117.62%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 39.55%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WGR & R LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 632.42K | 731.07K | 729.79K | 648.40K | 614.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.06M | 1.06M | 953.57K | 902.87K | 925.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 563.63K | 587.92K | 397.84K | 262.42K | 366.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 425.29K | 330.69K | 223.78K | 254.47K | 311.34K |
| Employees | 36 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
WGR & R LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WGR & R LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WGR & R LTD reported net assets of £614.53K for 2025. That compares with £648.40K in 2024, a change of -5.22%.
WGR & R LTD reported total assets of £925.87K for 2025. That compares with £902.87K in 2024, a change of 2.55%.
WGR & R LTD reported cash in bank of £366.20K for 2025. That compares with £262.42K in 2024, a change of 39.55%.
WGR & R LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WGR & R LTD's net assets fell by 15.8%, cash in bank fell by 8%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities rose by 39.1%. Net assets contracted at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £729.79K to £614.53K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-36).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.