WH AUDIT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03507784CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The White House, Station Road West Hagley, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY9 0NU
- Incorporated
- 10/02/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £46.28K
Total Assets
2023: £322.24K
Cash in Bank
2021: £31.29K
Total Liabilities
2023: £275.97K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, WH AUDIT LIMITED reported net assets of £33.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £251.23K, cash in bank of £29.15K and total liabilities of £217.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £322.24K in 2023 to £251.23K in 2024 (-22.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WH AUDIT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-45% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-69.8%
£111.73K in 2022 to £33.78K in 2024
Every measure that changed in WH AUDIT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WH AUDIT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.45%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WH AUDIT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 110.42K | 111.73K | 46.28K | 33.78K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 322.24K | 251.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 31.29K | 29.15K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 275.97K | 217.45K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WH AUDIT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WH AUDIT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WH AUDIT LIMITED reported net assets of £33.78K for 2024. That compares with £46.28K in 2023, a change of -27.00%.
WH AUDIT LIMITED reported total assets of £251.23K for 2024. That compares with £322.24K in 2023, a change of -22.04%.
WH AUDIT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.15K for 2022. That compares with £31.29K in 2021, a change of -6.84%.
WH AUDIT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WH AUDIT LIMITED's net assets fell by 69.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 45% a year across the two years to 2024, from £111.73K to £33.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.