WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06582284CopyCopy
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 36 Tyndall Court, Commerce Road, Lynchwood, Peterborough PE2 6LR
- Incorporated
- 01/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Plastering (43.31 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £44.97K
Total Assets
2024: £90.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.82K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £30.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.64K and total liabilities of £23.71K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £90.79K in 2024 to £54.64K in 2025 (-39.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.2%
£67.62K in 2023 to £30.94K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 48.49K | 65.95K | 67.62K | 44.97K | 30.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 254.83K | 344.34K | 118.52K | 90.79K | 54.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 206.35K | 278.39K | – | 45.82K | 23.71K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £30.94K for 2025. That compares with £44.97K in 2024, a change of -31.20%.
WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £54.64K for 2025. That compares with £90.79K in 2024, a change of -39.81%.
WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.71K for 2025. That compares with £45.82K in 2024, a change of -48.26%.
WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WHATFORD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.2%, total assets fell by 53.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 32.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.62K to £30.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.