Active

WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05304015Copy
Copy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, England W1W 5PF
Incorporated
03/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£148.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £148.00

Total Assets

£23.78K2024
-2.48%vs 2023

2023: £24.39K

Total Liabilities

£23.64K2024
-2.49%vs 2023

2023: £24.24K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £148.00. The same filing shows total assets of £23.78K and total liabilities of £23.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £24.39K in 2023 to £23.78K in 2024 (-2.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£148.002024
No changefrom £148.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£148.002022£148.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£24.86K2022£23.78K2024
-4.3%vs 2022

-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.71K2022£23.64K2024
-4.4%vs 2022

-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.4%

£24.71K in 2022 to £23.64K in 2024

Every measure that changed in WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.62%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.38%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£148.00148.00148.00148.00
Total Assets£25.25K24.86K24.39K23.78K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£25.10K24.71K24.24K23.64K
Employees5444

WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £148.00 for 2024. That compares with £148.00 in 2023.

WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £23.78K for 2024. That compares with £24.39K in 2023, a change of -2.48%.

WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.64K for 2024. That compares with £24.24K in 2023, a change of -2.49%.

WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WHEATLANDS MANAGEMENT (LEA VALLEY) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 4.3%, total liabilities fell by 4.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 4.4% from £24.71K to £23.64K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.