WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07935765Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Westgate, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 1PA
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 50 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.60M
Total Assets
2024: £6.07M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.98M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.47M
Employees
2024: 49
In 2025, WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £5.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.68M, cash in bank of £4.07M and total liabilities of £1.14M. Reported headcount was 50 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £4.60M in 2024 to £5.55M in 2025 (20.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+50.1%
£3.70M in 2023 to £5.55M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.9%
£1.30M in 2023 to £1.14M in 2025
WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.99%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 358.64%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 60.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.27M | 2.85M | 3.70M | 4.60M | 5.55M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.47M | 4.78M | 5.00M | 6.07M | 6.68M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.65M | 2.94M | 3.10M | 3.98M | 4.07M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.20M | 1.94M | 1.30M | 1.47M | 1.14M |
| Employees | 49 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 50 |
WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED report in 2025?
WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED reported net assets of £5.55M for 2025. That compares with £4.60M in 2024, a change of 20.49%.
What total assets did WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED report in 2025?
WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED reported total assets of £6.68M for 2025. That compares with £6.07M in 2024, a change of 10.01%.
What cash in bank did WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED report in 2025?
WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.07M for 2025. That compares with £3.98M in 2024, a change of 2.32%.
How many people does WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED employ?
WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED reported 50 employees in 2025, compared with 49 in 2024.
How have WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.1%, cash in bank rose by 31.5%, total assets rose by 33.7% and total liabilities fell by 12.9%. Net assets compounded at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.70M to £5.55M. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2023 to 50 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of WHEAWILL & SUDWORTH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.