Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

WHEN DOVES CRY LTD Financials

Company number
13067942Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Market Passage, Cambridge CB2 3PF
Incorporated
07/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£895.83K2026
-4.20%vs 2025

2025: £935.10K

Total Assets

£1.19M2026
-7.00%vs 2025

2025: £1.28M

Cash in Bank

£649.26K2026
34.82%vs 2025

2025: £481.59K

Total Liabilities

£225.82K2026
15.32%vs 2025

2025: £195.81K

Employees

162026
-3vs 2025

2025: 19

In 2026, WHEN DOVES CRY LTD reported net assets of £895.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.19M, cash in bank of £649.26K and total liabilities of £225.82K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £481.59K in 2025 to £649.26K in 2026 (34.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£895.83K2026
-4.20%from £935.10K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WHEN DOVES CRY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.03M2024£895.83K2026
-13.1%vs 2024

-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£939.93K2024£649.26K2026
-30.9%vs 2024

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.56M2024£1.19M2026
-23.5%vs 2024

-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£297.66K2024£225.82K2026
-24.1%vs 2024

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272024162026
-40.7%vs 2024-11

Biggest decrease

Employees-40.7%

27 in 2024 to 16 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for WHEN DOVES CRY LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHEN DOVES CRY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.14%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.94%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
287.52%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
54.46%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHEN DOVES CRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£465.36K941.88K1.03M935.10K895.83K
Total Assets£823.08K1.24M1.56M1.28M1.19M
Cash in Bank£441.14K878.26K939.93K481.59K649.26K
Total Liabilities£357.71K297.49K297.66K195.81K225.82K
Employees2232271916

WHEN DOVES CRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHEN DOVES CRY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

WHEN DOVES CRY LTD reported net assets of £895.83K for 2026. That compares with £935.10K in 2025, a change of -4.20%.

WHEN DOVES CRY LTD reported total assets of £1.19M for 2026. That compares with £1.28M in 2025, a change of -7.00%.

WHEN DOVES CRY LTD reported cash in bank of £649.26K for 2026. That compares with £481.59K in 2025, a change of 34.82%.

WHEN DOVES CRY LTD reported 16 employees in 2026, compared with 19 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, WHEN DOVES CRY LTD's net assets fell by 13.1%, cash in bank fell by 30.9%, total assets fell by 23.5% and total liabilities fell by 24.1%. Net assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.03M to £895.83K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2024 to 16 in 2026 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.