WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsFinancial Ratios
WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED has not submitted financial statements
WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED
WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED is an(a) Active company incorporated on 16/11/2023 with the registered office located at Second Floor (North) Fifty Paddington, 50 Eastbourne Terrace, London W2 6LG. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED?
WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED is currently Active. It was registered on 16/11/2023 .
Where is WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED located?
WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED is registered at Second Floor (North) Fifty Paddington, 50 Eastbourne Terrace, London W2 6LG.
What does WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED do?
WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED operates in the Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (64.20/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for WHISTLER FINCO LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 05/01/2026: Full accounts made up to 2024-12-31.