Active

WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED Financials

Company number
04485877Copy
Copy
Registered office
Omega Court, 368 Cemetery Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S11 8FT
Incorporated
15/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.03K2023
-28.45%vs 2022

2022: £5.64K

Cash in Bank

£3.80K2023
221.05%vs 2022

2022: £1.18K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £1.18K in 2022 to £3.80K in 2023 (221.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.03K2023
-28.45%from £5.64K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.68K2021£4.03K2023
-72.5%vs 2021

-47.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£19.10K2021£3.80K2023
-80.1%vs 2021

-55.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-80.1%

£19.10K in 2021 to £3.80K in 2023

Every measure that changed in WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£14.68K5.64K4.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£19.10K1.18K3.80K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED reported net assets of £4.03K for 2023. That compares with £5.64K in 2022, a change of -28.45%.

WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.80K for 2023. That compares with £1.18K in 2022, a change of 221.05%.

WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WHITAKERS N. AND M. LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.5%, cash in bank fell by 80.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 47.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.68K to £4.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.