Active

WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06888070Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Laundry, Little Treviscoe, St Austell, Cornwall PL26 7QN
Incorporated
27/04/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£795.94K2026
-28.40%vs 2025

2025: £1.11M

Total Assets

£1.13M2026
-3.03%vs 2025

2025: £1.17M

Cash in Bank

£66.30K2026
-70.25%vs 2025

2025: £222.84K

Employees

262026
0vs 2025

2025: 26

In 2026, WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £795.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M and cash in bank of £66.30K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £1.11M in 2025 to £795.94K in 2026 (-28.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£795.94K2026
-28.40%from £1.11M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£969.42K2024£795.94K2026
-17.9%vs 2024

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£277.55K2024£66.30K2026
-76.1%vs 2024

-51.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.12M2024£1.13M2026
+1.7%vs 2024

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262024262026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1.7%

£1.12M in 2024 to £1.13M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-76.1%

£277.55K in 2024 to £66.30K in 2026

WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.14%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
5.84%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£683.41K830.79K969.42K1.11M795.94K
Total Assets£682.52K1.16M1.12M1.17M1.13M
Cash in Bank£55.87K93.44K277.55K222.84K66.30K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees2526262626

WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £795.94K for 2026. That compares with £1.11M in 2025, a change of -28.40%.

WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2026. That compares with £1.17M in 2025, a change of -3.03%.

WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.30K for 2026. That compares with £222.84K in 2025, a change of -70.25%.

WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2026, compared with 26 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, WHITE CLOUD LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.9%, cash in bank fell by 76.1%, total assets rose by 1.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £969.42K to £795.94K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2024 to 26 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.