Active

WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD Financials

Company number
09048515Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Atria Accountants Ltd Imperial House, 79-81 Hornby Street, Bury, England BL9 5BN
Incorporated
20/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£124.93K2025
3.59%vs 2024

2024: £120.60K

Total Assets

£185.31K2025
-2.78%vs 2024

2024: £190.61K

Cash in Bank

£129.71K2022
45.22%vs 2021

2021: £89.32K

Total Liabilities

£60.38K2025
-13.75%vs 2024

2024: £70.01K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD reported net assets of £124.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.31K, cash in bank of £129.71K and total liabilities of £60.38K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £89.32K in 2021 to £129.71K in 2022 (45.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£124.93K2025
3.59%from £120.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£58.72K133.46K120.60K124.93K
Total Assets£––190.61K185.31K
Cash in Bank£89.32K129.71K––
Total Liabilities£––70.01K60.38K
Employees400033

WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD reported net assets of £124.93K for 2025. That compares with £120.60K in 2024, a change of 3.59%.

WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD reported total assets of £185.31K for 2025. That compares with £190.61K in 2024, a change of -2.78%.

WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD reported cash in bank of £129.71K for 2022. That compares with £89.32K in 2021, a change of 45.22%.

WHITE GALLERY BRIDAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.