Active

WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD Financials

Company number
11853600Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 High Street, Bromley BR1 1EA
Incorporated
28/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£60.76K2025
17.46%vs 2024

2024: £51.73K

Total Assets

£28.28K2025
-12.03%vs 2024

2024: £32.15K

Total Liabilities

£-57.01K2025
-96.34%vs 2024

2024: £-29.03K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD reported net assets of £60.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.28K and total liabilities of £-57.01K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-29.03K in 2024 to £-57.01K in 2025 (-96.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.76K2025
17.46%from £51.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.48K2023£60.76K2025
+30.7%vs 2023

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£35.29K2023£28.28K2025
-19.8%vs 2023

-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-23.67K2023£-57.01K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-19.8%

£35.29K in 2023 to £28.28K in 2025

WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
214.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-201.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.06K48.70K46.48K51.73K60.76K
Total Assets£44.65K35.88K35.29K32.15K28.28K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£19.59K-48.21K-23.67K-29.03K-57.01K
Employees43334

WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD reported net assets of £60.76K for 2025. That compares with £51.73K in 2024, a change of 17.46%.

WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD reported total assets of £28.28K for 2025. That compares with £32.15K in 2024, a change of -12.03%.

WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD reported total liabilities of £-57.01K for 2025. That compares with £-29.03K in 2024, a change of -96.34%.

WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WHITE HORSE REMOVALS LTD's net assets rose by 30.7%, total assets fell by 19.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 14.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.48K to £60.76K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.