WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12213250Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bayliss Printing Company Limited Unit 4 Coach Close, Shireoaks, Worksop S81 8AP
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.00
Total Assets
2024: £5.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.00, cash in bank of £5.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | – |
WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED report in 2025?
WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
What total assets did WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED report in 2025?
WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED reported total assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED report in 2025?
WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
How many people does WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED employ?
WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and total assets was unchanged. WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of WHITE STAR CARLTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.