Active

WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD Financials

Company number
05383409Copy
Copy
Registered office
Green Park House, 15 Stratton Street, London W1J 8LQ
Incorporated
04/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-55.53K2025
-48.16%vs 2024

2024: £-37.48K

Total Assets

£708.002025
2.02%vs 2024

2024: £694.00

Cash in Bank

£632.002025
5.51%vs 2024

2024: £599.00

Total Liabilities

£56.23K2025
47.32%vs 2024

2024: £38.17K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £-55.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £708.00, cash in bank of £632.00 and total liabilities of £56.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £38.17K in 2024 to £56.23K in 2025 (47.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-55.53K2025
-48.16%from £-37.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-11.65K2023£-55.53K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.12K2023£632.002025
-43.3%vs 2023

-24.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.20K2023£708.002025
-41.1%vs 2023

-23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.85K2023£56.23K2025
+338%vs 2023

+109% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+338%

£12.85K in 2023 to £56.23K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-43.3%

£1.12K in 2023 to £632.00 in 2025

WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-7,842.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7,942.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.12%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
89.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£42.36K12.37K-11.65K-37.48K-55.53K
Total Assets£44.12K14.31K1.20K694.00708.00
Cash in Bank£36.94K13.65K1.12K599.00632.00
Total Liabilities£1.76K1.94K12.85K38.17K56.23K
Employees33333

WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £-55.53K for 2025. That compares with £-37.48K in 2024, a change of -48.16%.

WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD reported total assets of £708.00 for 2025. That compares with £694.00 in 2024, a change of 2.02%.

WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD reported cash in bank of £632.00 for 2025. That compares with £599.00 in 2024, a change of 5.51%.

WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WHITEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD's cash in bank fell by 43.3%, total assets fell by 41.1%, total liabilities rose by 338% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 24.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.12K to £632.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.