Active

WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13200228Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Horley Green House Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX3 6AS
Incorporated
15/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£117.29K2025
30.36%vs 2024

2024: £89.97K

Total Assets

£50.84K2024
152.41%vs 2023

2023: £20.14K

Cash in Bank

£78.26K2025
53.92%vs 2024

2024: £50.84K

Total Liabilities

£308.31K2025
-24.96%vs 2024

2024: £410.87K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £117.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.84K, cash in bank of £78.26K and total liabilities of £308.31K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £410.87K in 2024 to £308.31K in 2025 (-24.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£117.29K2025
30.36%from £89.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£65.52K2023£117.29K2025
+79%vs 2023

+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.75K2023£78.26K2025
+397%vs 2023

+123% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£404.62K2023£308.31K2025
-23.8%vs 2023

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+397%

£15.75K in 2023 to £78.26K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-23.8%

£404.62K in 2023 to £308.31K in 2025

WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
176.96%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
808.12%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
25.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£32.51K65.52K89.97K117.29K
Total Assets£34.51K20.14K50.84K–
Cash in Bank£34.51K15.75K50.84K78.26K
Total Liabilities£405.25K404.62K410.87K308.31K
Employees6666

WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £117.29K for 2025. That compares with £89.97K in 2024, a change of 30.36%.

What total assets did WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported total assets of £50.84K for 2024. That compares with £20.14K in 2023, a change of 152.41%.

What cash in bank did WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.26K for 2025. That compares with £50.84K in 2024, a change of 53.92%.

How many people does WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED employ?

toggle

WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets rose by 79%, cash in bank rose by 397%, total liabilities fell by 23.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 33.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.52K to £117.29K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of WHITEGATE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.