Active

WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03033808Copy
Copy
Registered office
Quarrie Works Yard, Law Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 9NF
Incorporated
16/03/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.81M2023
13.25%vs 2022

2022: £2.48M

Cash in Bank

£1.88M2023
25.59%vs 2022

2022: £1.49M

Employees

232023
0vs 2022

2022: 23

In 2023, WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.81M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.88M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £1.49M in 2022 to £1.88M in 2023 (25.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.81M2023
13.25%from £2.48M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.11M2021£2.81M2023
+33.3%vs 2021

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£898.21K2021£1.88M2023
+109%vs 2021

+44.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202021232023
+15%vs 2021+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+109%

£898.21K in 2021 to £1.88M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.11M2.48M2.81M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£898.21K1.49M1.88M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees202323

WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.81M for 2023. That compares with £2.48M in 2022, a change of 13.25%.

WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.88M for 2023. That compares with £1.49M in 2022, a change of 25.59%.

WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2023, compared with 23 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WHITEHALL STONE SALES LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.3%, cash in bank rose by 109% and employee numbers rose by 15%. Net assets compounded at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.11M to £2.81M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2021 to 23 in 2023 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.