WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03355010Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 The Chaltons, Freckleton, Preston, Lancashire PR4 1LG
- Incorporated
- 17/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £6.81K
Total Assets
2025: £8.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.02K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.82K and total liabilities of £2.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £6.81K in 2025 to £5.45K in 2026 (-20.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-9.6%
£6.03K in 2024 to £5.45K in 2026
Every measure that changed in WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.65%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.35%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.14K | 3.61K | 6.03K | 6.81K | 5.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.84K | 7.07K | 8.63K | 8.84K | 7.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.70K | – | 2.60K | 2.02K | 2.37K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED report in 2026?
WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.45K for 2026. That compares with £6.81K in 2025, a change of -20.05%.
What total assets did WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED report in 2026?
WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.82K for 2026. That compares with £8.84K in 2025, a change of -11.49%.
What total liabilities did WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED report in 2026?
WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.37K for 2026. That compares with £2.02K in 2025, a change of 17.35%.
How many people does WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED employ?
WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.6%, total assets fell by 9.4%, total liabilities fell by 8.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.03K to £5.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of WHITEHALL UNITS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.