Active

WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC117294Copy
Copy
Registered office
Whitehill, New Deer, Turriff, Aberdeenshire AB53 6UH
Incorporated
13/04/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£206.67K2025
-10.00%vs 2024

2024: £229.64K

Cash in Bank

£587.002025
-67.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.81K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £206.67K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £587.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £229.64K in 2024 to £206.67K in 2025 (-10.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£206.67K2025
-10.00%from £229.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£245.95K2023£206.67K2025
-16%vs 2023

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£16.23K2023£587.002025
-96.4%vs 2023

-81% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.4%

£16.23K in 2023 to £587.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£197.61K224.67K245.95K229.64K206.67K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£661.00487.0016.23K1.81K587.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees45555

WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £206.67K for 2025. That compares with £229.64K in 2024, a change of -10.00%.

WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £587.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.81K in 2024, a change of -67.62%.

WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WHITEHILL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 16%, cash in bank fell by 96.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £245.95K to £206.67K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.