Active

WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD Financials

Company number
NI614551Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Glencairn Buildings, 379 Antrim Road, Newtownabbey, County Antrim BT36 5EB
Incorporated
20/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.22M2025
0.86%vs 2024

2024: £1.21M

Total Assets

£2.00M2025
-3.46%vs 2024

2024: £2.08M

Cash in Bank

£413.01K2025
-58.00%vs 2024

2024: £983.34K

Total Liabilities

£515.68K2025
-25.85%vs 2024

2024: £695.45K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00M, cash in bank of £413.01K and total liabilities of £515.68K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £983.34K in 2024 to £413.01K in 2025 (-58.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.22M2025
0.86%from £1.21M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£750.78K2023£1.22M2025
+62.3%vs 2023

+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£427.80K2023£413.01K2025
-3.5%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.42M2023£2.00M2025
+40.7%vs 2023

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£506.27K2023£515.68K2025
+1.9%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12202302025
-100%vs 2023-12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+62.3%

£750.78K in 2023 to £1.22M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.83%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.74%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
80.09%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
20.61%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£465.49K583.62K750.78K1.21M1.22M
Total Assets£740.36K1.09M1.42M2.08M2.00M
Cash in Bank£432.39K308.32K427.80K983.34K413.01K
Total Liabilities£274.86K412.56K506.27K695.45K515.68K
Employees12131200

WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD reported net assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024, a change of 0.86%.

What total assets did WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD reported total assets of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £2.08M in 2024, a change of -3.46%.

What cash in bank did WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD reported cash in bank of £413.01K for 2025. That compares with £983.34K in 2024, a change of -58.00%.

How many people does WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD employ?

toggle

WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD's net assets rose by 62.3%, cash in bank fell by 3.5%, total assets rose by 40.7% and total liabilities rose by 1.9%. Net assets compounded at 27.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £750.78K to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).

Which years of WHITTAKER AND WATT ARCHITECTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.