WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09271967CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £147.87K
Total Assets
2024: £200.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £52.88K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD reported net assets of £142.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £188.21K and total liabilities of £46.08K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £200.75K in 2024 to £188.21K in 2025 (-6.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+31.5%
£108.11K in 2023 to £142.13K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-30.8%
13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.42K | 79.02K | 108.11K | 147.87K | 142.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 148.06K | 154.03K | 163.42K | 200.75K | 188.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.64K | 75.01K | 55.31K | 52.88K | 46.08K |
| Employees | 12 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 9 |
WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD reported net assets of £142.13K for 2025. That compares with £147.87K in 2024, a change of -3.88%.
WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD reported total assets of £188.21K for 2025. That compares with £200.75K in 2024, a change of -6.25%.
WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD reported total liabilities of £46.08K for 2025. That compares with £52.88K in 2024, a change of -12.86%.
WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WHIZZ KIDZ NURSERIES LTD's net assets rose by 31.5%, total assets rose by 15.2%, total liabilities fell by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 30.8%. Net assets compounded at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £108.11K to £142.13K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.