Active

WHOLESALE CATERING LTD Financials

Company number
12866602Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Brookmead Industrial Estate, Jessops Way, Croydon CR0 4TS
Incorporated
08/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£178.27K2024
116.02%vs 2023

2023: £82.52K

Total Assets

£646.20K2024
112.87%vs 2023

2023: £303.57K

Total Liabilities

£467.94K2024
111.69%vs 2023

2023: £221.05K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, WHOLESALE CATERING LTD reported net assets of £178.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £646.20K and total liabilities of £467.94K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £303.57K in 2023 to £646.20K in 2024 (112.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£178.27K2024
116.02%from £82.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WHOLESALE CATERING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.96K2022£178.27K2024
+8995%vs 2022

+854% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£217.17K2022£646.20K2024
+198%vs 2022

+72.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£215.21K2022£467.94K2024
+117%vs 2022

+47.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202252024
+66.7%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+8995%

£1.96K in 2022 to £178.27K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for WHOLESALE CATERING LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WHOLESALE CATERING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.41%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WHOLESALE CATERING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.59K1.96K82.52K178.27K
Total Assets£75.28K217.17K303.57K646.20K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£71.69K215.21K221.05K467.94K
Employees3355

WHOLESALE CATERING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WHOLESALE CATERING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WHOLESALE CATERING LTD reported net assets of £178.27K for 2024. That compares with £82.52K in 2023, a change of 116.02%.

WHOLESALE CATERING LTD reported total assets of £646.20K for 2024. That compares with £303.57K in 2023, a change of 112.87%.

WHOLESALE CATERING LTD reported total liabilities of £467.94K for 2024. That compares with £221.05K in 2023, a change of 111.69%.

WHOLESALE CATERING LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WHOLESALE CATERING LTD's net assets rose by 8995%, total assets rose by 198%, total liabilities rose by 117% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 854% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.96K to £178.27K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.