WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01096203CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Donnington Park, 85 Birdham Road, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 7AJ
- Incorporated
- 15/02/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-82.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £-82.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Employees fell from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.00 | -82.00 | -82.00 | -82.00 | -82.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | – |
WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £-82.00 for 2025. That compares with £-82.00 in 2024.
WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
WIDEWATER COURT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.