WIGAN DEANERY TRUST Financials
- Company number
- 11938299CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wigan Investment Centre, Waterside Drive, Wigan WN3 5BA
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2021: £125.96K
Total Assets
2023: £226.16K
Cash in Bank
2023: £164.21K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 13
In 2022, WIGAN DEANERY TRUST reported net assets of £202.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.85K, cash in bank of £194.45K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £125.96K in 2021 to £202.28K in 2022 (60.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WIGAN DEANERY TRUST filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.1%
14 in 2022 to 15 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-16.6%
£217.99K in 2022 to £181.85K in 2024
WIGAN DEANERY TRUST's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WIGAN DEANERY TRUST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.79%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 106.93%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WIGAN DEANERY TRUST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 125.96K | 202.28K | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 10.33K | 217.99K | 226.16K | 181.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 142.21K | 200.60K | 164.21K | 194.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 |
WIGAN DEANERY TRUST financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WIGAN DEANERY TRUST covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WIGAN DEANERY TRUST reported net assets of £202.28K for 2022. That compares with £125.96K in 2021, a change of 60.59%.
WIGAN DEANERY TRUST reported total assets of £181.85K for 2024. That compares with £226.16K in 2023, a change of -19.59%.
WIGAN DEANERY TRUST reported cash in bank of £194.45K for 2024. That compares with £164.21K in 2023, a change of 18.42%.
WIGAN DEANERY TRUST reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WIGAN DEANERY TRUST's cash in bank fell by 3.1%, total assets fell by 16.6% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £200.60K to £194.45K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.