Active

WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
02000173Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wigton Bowling Club, West Road, Wigton, Cumbria CA7 9RG
Incorporated
14/03/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£196.36K2025
6.05%vs 2024

2024: £185.16K

Total Assets

£217.91K2025
6.70%vs 2024

2024: £204.22K

Total Liabilities

£21.55K2025
13.05%vs 2024

2024: £19.06K

Employees

62025
-1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £196.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.91K and total liabilities of £21.55K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £204.22K in 2024 to £217.91K in 2025 (6.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£196.36K2025
6.05%from £185.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£178.18K2023£196.36K2025
+10.2%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£193.87K2023£217.91K2025
+12.4%vs 2023

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.69K2023£21.55K2025
+37.4%vs 2023

+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+37.4%

£15.69K in 2023 to £21.55K in 2025

Every measure that changed in WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£153.52K161.53K178.18K185.16K196.36K
Total Assets£179.14K180.98K193.87K204.22K217.91K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£25.62K19.45K15.69K19.06K21.55K
Employees33676

WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £196.36K for 2025. That compares with £185.16K in 2024, a change of 6.05%.

WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £217.91K for 2025. That compares with £204.22K in 2024, a change of 6.70%.

WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.55K for 2025. That compares with £19.06K in 2024, a change of 13.05%.

WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WIGTON BOWLING CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.2%, total assets rose by 12.4%, total liabilities rose by 37.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £178.18K to £196.36K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.