WILCO AVIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11225842CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of machinery industrial equipment ships and aircraft (46.14 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Albert Goodman, Lupin Way, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8WW
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.44K
Total Assets
2024: £73.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.12K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WILCO AVIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £51.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £153.56K and total liabilities of £102.02K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £73.56K in 2024 to £153.56K in 2025 (108.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WILCO AVIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+92% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+146% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+504%
£16.88K in 2023 to £102.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WILCO AVIATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WILCO AVIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WILCO AVIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -738.00 | 5.39K | 24.76K | 39.44K | 51.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.84K | 13.86K | 41.64K | 73.56K | 153.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.58K | 8.48K | 16.88K | 34.12K | 102.02K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WILCO AVIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILCO AVIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WILCO AVIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £51.54K for 2025. That compares with £39.44K in 2024, a change of 30.69%.
WILCO AVIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £153.56K for 2025. That compares with £73.56K in 2024, a change of 108.76%.
WILCO AVIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £102.02K for 2025. That compares with £34.12K in 2024, a change of 198.99%.
WILCO AVIATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WILCO AVIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 108%, total assets rose by 269%, total liabilities rose by 504% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 44.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.76K to £51.54K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.