Active

WILD TRACKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02736375Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wild Tracks Ltd, Chippenham Road Kennett, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 7QJ
Incorporated
31/07/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
40 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.15M2025
12.84%vs 2024

2024: £1.02M

Total Assets

£2.11M2025
2.44%vs 2024

2024: £2.06M

Cash in Bank

£237.04K2025
26.50%vs 2024

2024: £187.38K

Total Liabilities

£280.28K2025
-3.35%vs 2024

2024: £289.99K

Employees

402025
0vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, WILD TRACKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M, cash in bank of £237.04K and total liabilities of £280.28K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.02M in 2024 to £1.15M in 2025 (12.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.15M2025
12.84%from £1.02M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WILD TRACKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£958.03K2023£1.15M2025
+19.8%vs 2023

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£325.98K2023£237.04K2025
-27.3%vs 2023

-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.11M2023£2.11M2025
+<0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£378.02K2023£280.28K2025
-25.9%vs 2023

-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402023402025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+19.8%

£958.03K in 2023 to £1.15M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.3%

£325.98K in 2023 to £237.04K in 2025

WILD TRACKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WILD TRACKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
84.57%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILD TRACKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£639.13K811.30K958.03K1.02M1.15M
Total Assets£1.98M2.06M2.11M2.06M2.11M
Cash in Bank£130.64K308.44K325.98K187.38K237.04K
Total Liabilities£431.01K437.84K378.02K289.99K280.28K
Employees4040404040

WILD TRACKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILD TRACKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WILD TRACKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of 12.84%.

WILD TRACKS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024, a change of 2.44%.

WILD TRACKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £237.04K for 2025. That compares with £187.38K in 2024, a change of 26.50%.

WILD TRACKS LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WILD TRACKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.8%, cash in bank fell by 27.3%, total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 25.9%. Net assets compounded at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £958.03K to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 40 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.