Active

WILDWAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04255440Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
43 Hambledon Road, Clanfield, Waterlooville PO8 0QS
Incorporated
19/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.47M2025
39.41%vs 2024

2024: £1.05M

Total Assets

£3.65M2025
23.28%vs 2024

2024: £2.96M

Cash in Bank

£64.11K2024
89.90%vs 2023

2023: £33.76K

Total Liabilities

£2.18M2025
14.36%vs 2024

2024: £1.91M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WILDWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.65M, cash in bank of £64.11K and total liabilities of £2.18M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.96M in 2024 to £3.65M in 2025 (23.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.47M2025
39.41%from £1.05M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WILDWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.47M2023£1.47M2025
-40.5%vs 2023

-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.62M2023£3.65M2025
-21%vs 2023

-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.15M2023£2.18M2025
+1.4%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.4%

£2.15M in 2023 to £2.18M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-40.5%

£2.47M in 2023 to £1.47M in 2025

WILDWAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WILDWAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
59.74%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.36%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.16%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILDWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.63M2.47M2.47M1.05M1.47M
Total Assets£3.48M4.65M4.62M2.96M3.65M
Cash in Bank£69.22K48.15K33.76K64.11K–
Total Liabilities£38.90K2.18M2.15M1.91M2.18M
Employees33333

WILDWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WILDWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILDWAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did WILDWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WILDWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of 39.41%.

What total assets did WILDWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WILDWAY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.65M for 2025. That compares with £2.96M in 2024, a change of 23.28%.

What cash in bank did WILDWAY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WILDWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £64.11K for 2024. That compares with £33.76K in 2023, a change of 89.90%.

How many people does WILDWAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

WILDWAY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have WILDWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, WILDWAY LIMITED's net assets fell by 40.5%, total assets fell by 21%, total liabilities rose by 1.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 22.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.47M to £1.47M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of WILDWAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.