WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00380423CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Commercial House Liddington Industrial Estate, Old Station Drive, Cheltenham, Glos GL53 0DL
- Incorporated
- 05/05/1943
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £107.10K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED reported net assets of £107.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £680.42K and total liabilities of £573.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.74%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.26%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 107.10K | 107.10K | 107.10K | 107.10K | 107.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 680.42K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 573.32K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED reported net assets of £107.10K for 2025. That compares with £107.10K in 2024.
WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED reported total assets of £680.42K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £573.32K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WILES GREENWORLD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.