WILGARDE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07282756Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Codlin Close, Little Billing, Northampton NN3 9TG
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.28K
Total Assets
2025: £9.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.85K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, WILGARDE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £9.12K in 2025 to £6.00 in 2026 (-99.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WILGARDE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-99.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-99.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£4.64K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for WILGARDE LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WILGARDE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WILGARDE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 679.16K | 489.68K | 256.80K | 4.28K | 6.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 689.63K | 498.11K | 261.44K | 9.12K | 6.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.47K | 8.43K | 4.64K | 4.85K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
WILGARDE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WILGARDE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILGARDE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did WILGARDE LIMITED report in 2026?
WILGARDE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.28K in 2025, a change of -99.86%.
What total assets did WILGARDE LIMITED report in 2026?
WILGARDE LIMITED reported total assets of £6.00 for 2026. That compares with £9.12K in 2025, a change of -99.93%.
What total liabilities did WILGARDE LIMITED report in 2026?
WILGARDE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £4.85K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does WILGARDE LIMITED employ?
WILGARDE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have WILGARDE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, WILGARDE LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 99.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £256.80K to £6.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-2).
Which years of WILGARDE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.