Active

WILKES & SONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03747494Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 Crown Lane, Morden, Surrey SM4 5BY
Incorporated
08/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.38M2023
24.73%vs 2022

2022: £1.11M

Cash in Bank

£635.94K2023
29.58%vs 2022

2022: £490.77K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, WILKES & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £635.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.11M in 2022 to £1.38M in 2023 (24.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.38M2023
24.73%from £1.11M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WILKES & SONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£780.03K2021£1.38M2023
+77.5%vs 2021

+33.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£455.43K2021£635.94K2023
+39.6%vs 2021

+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+77.5%

£780.03K in 2021 to £1.38M in 2023

Every measure that changed in WILKES & SONS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILKES & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£780.03K1.11M1.38M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£455.43K490.77K635.94K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

WILKES & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILKES & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WILKES & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M for 2023. That compares with £1.11M in 2022, a change of 24.73%.

WILKES & SONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £635.94K for 2023. That compares with £490.77K in 2022, a change of 29.58%.

WILKES & SONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WILKES & SONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.5%, cash in bank rose by 39.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 33.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £780.03K to £1.38M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.