Active

WILLACH UK LTD Financials

Company number
07207333Copy
Copy
Registered office
1310 Solihull Parkway Birmingham Business Park, Solihull, Birmingham B37 7YB
Incorporated
30/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£246.55K2025
-17.49%vs 2024

2024: £298.81K

Total Assets

£285.11K2025
-24.86%vs 2024

2024: £379.43K

Total Liabilities

£38.56K2025
-52.17%vs 2024

2024: £80.63K

Employees

52025
+1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, WILLACH UK LTD reported net assets of £246.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.11K and total liabilities of £38.56K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £379.43K in 2024 to £285.11K in 2025 (-24.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£246.55K2025
-17.49%from £298.81K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WILLACH UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£301.31K2023£246.55K2025
-18.2%vs 2023

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£480.68K2023£285.11K2025
-40.7%vs 2023

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£179.36K2023£38.56K2025
-78.5%vs 2023

-53.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-78.5%

£179.36K in 2023 to £38.56K in 2025

WILLACH UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WILLACH UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILLACH UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£226.90K290.55K301.31K298.81K246.55K
Total Assets£506.10K412.40K480.68K379.43K285.11K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£279.20K121.85K179.36K80.63K38.56K
Employees44445

WILLACH UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILLACH UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WILLACH UK LTD reported net assets of £246.55K for 2025. That compares with £298.81K in 2024, a change of -17.49%.

WILLACH UK LTD reported total assets of £285.11K for 2025. That compares with £379.43K in 2024, a change of -24.86%.

WILLACH UK LTD reported total liabilities of £38.56K for 2025. That compares with £80.63K in 2024, a change of -52.17%.

WILLACH UK LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WILLACH UK LTD's net assets fell by 18.2%, total assets fell by 40.7%, total liabilities fell by 78.5% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £301.31K to £246.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.