Active

WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC250440Copy
Copy
Registered office
329a Brook Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee DD5 2DS
Incorporated
02/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£32.16K2023
19.51%vs 2022

2022: £26.91K

Cash in Bank

£28.60K2023
28.36%vs 2022

2022: £22.28K

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.16K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £28.60K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £22.28K in 2022 to £28.60K in 2023 (28.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.16K2023
19.51%from £26.91K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£832.002021£32.16K2023
+3765%vs 2021

+522% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.12K2021£28.60K2023
+103%vs 2021

+42.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202182023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3765%

£832.00 in 2021 to £32.16K in 2023

Every measure that changed in WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£832.0026.91K32.16K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£14.12K22.28K28.60K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees888

WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.16K for 2023. That compares with £26.91K in 2022, a change of 19.51%.

WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.60K for 2023. That compares with £22.28K in 2022, a change of 28.36%.

WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WILLIAM REE & PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3765%, cash in bank rose by 103% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 522% a year across the two years to 2023, from £832.00 to £32.16K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.