Active

WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08375695Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Barnsdale Great Easton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 8SG
Incorporated
25/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.32M2024
-6.51%vs 2023

2023: £1.41M

Total Assets

£4.51M2024
19.09%vs 2023

2023: £3.79M

Cash in Bank

£163.46K2024
5.16K%vs 2023

2023: £3.11K

Total Liabilities

£3.15M2024
35.51%vs 2023

2023: £2.33M

Employees

42024
-2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.51M, cash in bank of £163.46K and total liabilities of £3.15M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £2.33M in 2023 to £3.15M in 2024 (35.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.32M2024
-6.51%from £1.41M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.40M2022£1.32M2024
-6%vs 2022

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.06K2022£163.46K2024
+2600%vs 2022

+420% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.00M2022£4.51M2024
+50.3%vs 2022

+22.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.56M2022£3.15M2024
+102%vs 2022

+42% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202242024
-20%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2600%

£6.06K in 2022 to £163.46K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024

WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.25%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
69.89%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.19%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.63%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£979.66K1.40M1.41M1.32M
Total Assets£1.30M3.00M3.79M4.51M
Cash in Bank£2.006.06K3.11K163.46K
Total Liabilities£318.62K1.56M2.33M3.15M
Employees1564

WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.41M in 2023, a change of -6.51%.

What total assets did WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.51M for 2024. That compares with £3.79M in 2023, a change of 19.09%.

What cash in bank did WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £163.46K for 2024. That compares with £3.11K in 2023, a change of 5.16K%.

How many people does WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED employ?

toggle

WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED's net assets fell by 6%, cash in bank rose by 2600%, total assets rose by 50.3% and total liabilities rose by 102%. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.40M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of WILLOUGHBY (607) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.