WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02301956CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Staithe House Langley Street, Langley, Norwich NR14 6AD
- Incorporated
- 04/10/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £98.16K
Total Assets
2023: £501.59K
Total Liabilities
2023: £403.42K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £167.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £569.11K and total liabilities of £401.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £98.16K in 2023 to £167.62K in 2024 (70.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+82.9%
£91.65K in 2022 to £167.62K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-48.1%
£774.24K in 2022 to £401.49K in 2024
WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.45%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 60.95K | 91.65K | 98.16K | 167.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 979.85K | 865.89K | 501.59K | 569.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 918.90K | 774.24K | 403.42K | 401.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £167.62K for 2024. That compares with £98.16K in 2023, a change of 70.76%.
WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £569.11K for 2024. That compares with £501.59K in 2023, a change of 13.46%.
WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £401.49K for 2024. That compares with £403.42K in 2023, a change of -0.48%.
WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WILLOW BUILDERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 82.9%, total assets fell by 34.3%, total liabilities fell by 48.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 35.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £91.65K to £167.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.