WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03311016CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27a Market Place, Hatfield AL10 0LJ
- Incorporated
- 31/01/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £10.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.75K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.75K and total liabilities of £10.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-<0.1%
£10.76K in 2023 to £10.75K in 2025
WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | -3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 10.75K | – | 10.75K | 10.75K | 10.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.75K | – | 10.76K | 10.75K | 10.75K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total assets of £10.75K for 2025. That compares with £10.75K in 2024.
WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.75K for 2025. That compares with £10.75K in 2024.
WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WILLOW LODGE (FREEHOLD) LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down <0.1% from £10.76K to £10.75K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.