Active

WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
01299593Copy
Copy
Registered office
Minshull House, 67 Wellington Road North, Stockport, Cheshire SK4 2LP
Incorporated
22/02/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£19.00K2026
14.66%vs 2025

2025: £16.57K

Total Assets

£11.38K2026
21.62%vs 2025

2025: £9.36K

Total Liabilities

£-7.62K2026
-5.62%vs 2025

2025: £-7.21K

Employees

32026
-2vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £19.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.38K and total liabilities of £-7.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £16.57K in 2025 to £19.00K in 2026 (14.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.00K2026
14.66%from £16.57K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.38K2024£19.00K2026
+9.3%vs 2024

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.73K2024£11.38K2026
+6%vs 2024

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-6.65K2024£-7.62K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Employees

5202432026
-40%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+9.3%

£17.38K in 2024 to £19.00K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
166.94%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-66.94%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£11.66K14.68K17.38K16.57K19.00K
Total Assets£5.07K9.60K10.73K9.36K11.38K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-6.59K-5.09K-6.65K-7.21K-7.62K
Employees65553

WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £19.00K for 2026. That compares with £16.57K in 2025, a change of 14.66%.

WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £11.38K for 2026. That compares with £9.36K in 2025, a change of 21.62%.

WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-7.62K for 2026. That compares with £-7.21K in 2025, a change of -5.62%.

WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, WILLOW PARK (FALLOWFIELD) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.3%, total assets rose by 6% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £17.38K to £19.00K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.