WILSON & CO HOMES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08596529Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 2, Swan Court Forder Way, Cygnet Park, Hampton, Peterborough PE7 8GX
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £325.00
Total Assets
2025: £131.02K
Total Liabilities
2025: £130.69K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, WILSON & CO HOMES LTD reported net assets of £764.00. The same filing shows total assets of £114.43K and total liabilities of £113.67K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £130.69K in 2025 to £113.67K in 2026 (-13.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WILSON & CO HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.5%
£1.40K in 2024 to £764.00 in 2026
WILSON & CO HOMES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WILSON & CO HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.67%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WILSON & CO HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.25K | -13.82K | 1.40K | 325.00 | 764.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 213.59K | 196.10K | 175.82K | 131.02K | 114.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 211.34K | 209.92K | 174.42K | 130.69K | 113.67K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
WILSON & CO HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WILSON & CO HOMES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILSON & CO HOMES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did WILSON & CO HOMES LTD report in 2026?
WILSON & CO HOMES LTD reported net assets of £764.00 for 2026. That compares with £325.00 in 2025, a change of 135.08%.
What total assets did WILSON & CO HOMES LTD report in 2026?
WILSON & CO HOMES LTD reported total assets of £114.43K for 2026. That compares with £131.02K in 2025, a change of -12.66%.
What total liabilities did WILSON & CO HOMES LTD report in 2026?
WILSON & CO HOMES LTD reported total liabilities of £113.67K for 2026. That compares with £130.69K in 2025, a change of -13.03%.
How many people does WILSON & CO HOMES LTD employ?
WILSON & CO HOMES LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have WILSON & CO HOMES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, WILSON & CO HOMES LTD's net assets fell by 45.5%, total assets fell by 34.9% and total liabilities fell by 34.8%. Net assets contracted at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.40K to £764.00. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+5).
Which years of WILSON & CO HOMES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.