Active

WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14137256Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
30 Coleman Street, London EC2R 5AL
Incorporated
27/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
64 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.42M2025
27.11%vs 2024

2024: £-11.55M

Total Assets

£16.48M2025
9.43%vs 2024

2024: £15.06M

Cash in Bank

£179.002025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£24.90M2025
-6.43%vs 2024

2024: £26.61M

Employees

642025
-9vs 2024

2024: 73

In 2025, WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.48M, cash in bank of £179.00 and total liabilities of £24.90M. Reported headcount was 64 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-11.55M in 2024 to £-8.42M in 2025 (27.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.42M2025
27.11%from £-11.55M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.80M2023£-8.42M2025
-569%vs 2023

Total Assets

£27.44M2023£16.48M2025
-40%vs 2023

-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.65M2023£24.90M2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

812023642025
-21%vs 2023-17

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-569%

£1.80M in 2023 to £-8.42M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-51.10%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
151.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.80M-11.55M-8.42M
Total Assets£27.44M15.06M16.48M
Cash in Bank£––179.00
Total Liabilities£25.65M26.61M24.90M
Employees817364

WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.42M for 2025. That compares with £-11.55M in 2024, a change of 27.11%.

What total assets did WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £16.48M for 2025. That compares with £15.06M in 2024, a change of 9.43%.

What cash in bank did WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £179.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 64 employees in 2025, compared with 73 in 2024.

How have WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 569%, total assets fell by 40%, total liabilities fell by 2.9% and employee numbers fell by 21%. Total assets contracted at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.44M to £16.48M. Reported headcount went from 81 in 2023 to 64 in 2025 (-17).

Which years of WILTON & BAIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.