WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03079100CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (52.10/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Riverside Business Centre River Mill, Park Road, Dukinfield, Cheshire SK16 5LR
- Incorporated
- 12/07/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £64.10K
Total Assets
2024: £91.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.47K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £53.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.75K and total liabilities of £24.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £91.57K in 2024 to £78.75K in 2025 (-14.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13.2%
£28.74K in 2023 to £24.94K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.39K | 57.33K | 61.11K | 64.10K | 53.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.88K | 91.77K | 89.85K | 91.57K | 78.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.49K | 34.44K | 28.74K | 27.47K | 24.94K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £53.81K for 2025. That compares with £64.10K in 2024, a change of -16.06%.
WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED reported total assets of £78.75K for 2025. That compares with £91.57K in 2024, a change of -14.00%.
WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.94K for 2025. That compares with £27.47K in 2024, a change of -9.20%.
WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WINCHESTER MARKETING LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.9%, total assets fell by 12.4%, total liabilities fell by 13.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.11K to £53.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.