Active

WINDOW-RITE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07915305Copy
Copy
Registered office
Redwood House Snatchwood Road, Abersychan, Pontypool NP4 7BJ
Incorporated
19/01/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.24K2025
5.45%vs 2024

2024: £62.82K

Total Assets

£153.41K2025
-8.20%vs 2024

2024: £167.13K

Total Liabilities

£87.17K2025
-16.43%vs 2024

2024: £104.31K

Employees

72025
+14vs 2024

2024: -7

In 2025, WINDOW-RITE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £153.41K and total liabilities of £87.17K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £104.31K in 2024 to £87.17K in 2025 (-16.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.24K2025
5.45%from £62.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WINDOW-RITE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.82%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Revenue per employee
£166.69K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WINDOW-RITE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£69.32K69.85K62.82K66.24K
Total Assets£248.35K219.80K167.13K153.41K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£179.03K149.96K104.31K87.17K
Employees66-77

WINDOW-RITE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WINDOW-RITE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WINDOW-RITE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.24K for 2025. That compares with £62.82K in 2024, a change of 5.45%.

WINDOW-RITE LIMITED reported total assets of £153.41K for 2025. That compares with £167.13K in 2024, a change of -8.20%.

WINDOW-RITE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £87.17K for 2025. That compares with £104.31K in 2024, a change of -16.43%.

WINDOW-RITE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with -7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.